?

Log in

Camp Kill Yourself [entries|friends|calendar]
ckyness

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(give me a bloody kiss)

Custom CKY Homepage [19 Feb 2006|01:30am]

vkxonline

C K Y


You can customize all the links and make it your homepage. If ou get lost (or just don't get it) there's also an FAQ.

A lot of you have probably already seen this one (it's pretty old) but incase you haven't:

C K Y

(give me a bloody kiss)

[06 Feb 2006|09:47am]
xxshilaleighxx
Standard info stuff: Well, my name is Jade Dennis and I've been listening to CKY for about...seven years now. I got turned onto the band from watching the CKY movies all day every day, haha, along with the great band HIM. I like meeting people, and I'm pretty friendly. So if you ever get bored, feel free to hit me up.

What this post is really about:
Would anyone happen to have tickets to the sold-out Avenged Sevenfold/CKY Cities of Evil show in Grand Rapids Michigan that they would be willing to sell me? I'll pay good money for them.

(give me a bloody kiss)

YOU GOTTA TRY THIS!!! [03 Jul 2004|11:13am]

tsume_the_wolf
[ mood | BOOM, BOOM BABY! ]

Get a M80 or something of the sort(sry, firecrackers just won't do)and a full 12oz can.

strap the M80,etc to the can. ok your ready. now the fun starts!

shake the can REALLY well, light the wick, (opitonal)give another quick shake), and throw!

sit back and watch the mayhem!

NOTE:
It is NOT my fualt if you try this and get hurt or busted

(give me a bloody kiss)

x-posted [02 Jun 2004|11:25pm]

_whispergoodbye
if anyone is interested in seeing CKY at The Rave/Eagles Club, in Milwaukee, WI, and still needs tickets, contact zoospore@hotmail.com, and you can get tickets for $18, which is cheaper than ticketmaster because there are no service charges.

(give me a bloody kiss)

[31 May 2004|09:31pm]

delirium_dream
[ mood | tired ]

New Chad Ginsburg Community chadiginsburg
Also I am looking for Mods. If anyone would like to help out. Reply there.
Thanks.

(give me a bloody kiss)

Roleplaying [25 May 2004|02:37pm]

anarki0n420
I'm not sure if this is allowed so just delete it if it's not.

I thought you guys might be interested in this, if you're into Roleplaying. It's a community called curseonourlips, and we're constantly looking for new RPers. We've got alot right now, you can check out the list here but I thought maybe they could use a bit of CKYness.

FYI, it's a slash (yes, SLASH), highschool-type RP. It's fun, and easy. All you've got to do is create a journal and an optional AIM screen name, and you're set.

There's already someone playing Bam Margera and Ryan Dunn from Viva La Bam, and I am interested in having Jesse Margera, Deron and the rest of the guys, and whoever else you can come up with.

So if you're interested, check it out!

Love ya!!

+ Felix +

(give me a bloody kiss)

[17 May 2004|06:17pm]

got_punk_7
[ mood | cranky ]

i <3 cky, jackass, bam margera, skateboarding, him lol basically everything yeah by the way i'm new and my name is steph

(give me a bloody kiss)

[09 May 2004|05:19pm]

aletterfor_you
[ mood | awake ]

cky clothing is rad.
why won't bam marry me?

(give me a bloody kiss)

[06 May 2004|02:56pm]

spydurr_hunturr

(1razorblade | give me a bloody kiss)

[05 Mar 2004|09:43pm]

lilpinkygrrl_x
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hey y'all!!! <33

(1razorblade | give me a bloody kiss)

[05 Mar 2004|08:14pm]

3lessthanjess3
Hey guys, I'm Jessica. I found this community and was so stoked! CKY is so fucking bad ass. CKY is so funny, and the band isnt too shabby itself.

(give me a bloody kiss)

My ad [03 Mar 2004|11:05pm]

incubus_fan
[ mood | creative ]

Hey. Do you or someone you know need ecentric looking clothes? A skirt? a dress? A pair of leopard print pants. Come to me. because I need money for skate and surf so if you want me to make something for you let me know. my screen name is Silentsuicides. XD rock on.

(give me a bloody kiss)

just a thought.... [29 Feb 2004|02:22pm]

knotsosweet
why do some guys lead you on and mess with your head and really, there r lieing????? I DONT GET IT :\

(3razorblades | give me a bloody kiss)

what do the guys think [17 Feb 2004|09:07pm]

norcalikewtie
[ mood | annoyed ]

So i have a really sucky group of chick friends and they are always giving me shit about the fact that i skate.... that ill never meet a guy and so on.. alot of my guy friends say the same shit.... so guys... do chick skaters scare u off ?

(2razorblades | give me a bloody kiss)

[13 Feb 2004|08:58pm]
ex_tame496
is it just me or did ckyness become really quite and stuff.

i bought a pug[dog] and named it sir bamalot. we just call her sir for short.
i couldnt think of a funner name.

:)

(2razorblades | give me a bloody kiss)

[10 Feb 2004|06:24pm]
ex_tame496
[ mood | bored ]

is it just me or do the majority of HIM obsessed 'fans' hate bam?

i liked him before i knew who bam was.
that doesnt mean i cant like bam.

someone told me today that i wasnt a true fan of HIM if i liked bam.

my responce: "fuck off"

(give me a bloody kiss)

[09 Feb 2004|07:01pm]
ex_tame496
[ mood | indeed. ]

...really quiet lately no?
hrm.
oh now i rememebr what i was going to say!
i am a mod for a icon community and i make alot of bam icons.
my community is called icon_randomness

hope i aint breakin any unwritten rules. :)

i was playing tony hawk underground and bam is in that. i was happy becasue he called my character a jerk.
im a loser. :)

(1razorblade | give me a bloody kiss)

Lisa is a loser [08 Feb 2004|03:24pm]

incubus_fan
[ mood | nervous ]

I really really really like Nolan. a alot. He's really cute. And and. I want to call him but i'm so scared that i'll be annoying.






...









...







end me.

(3razorblades | give me a bloody kiss)

i bought something grrr8 [06 Feb 2004|04:56pm]

knotsosweet
i went to the mall earlier and i went in pacsun and i bought a belt and a Bam belt buckle!!!! haha, its so hott, i luve it... i just had to tell you guys...


Kristin

(1razorblade | give me a bloody kiss)

*dances* [05 Feb 2004|07:58pm]

incubus_fan
[ mood | geeky ]

Remember the entry I posted asking who did the viva la bam theme? well. I found out who it was. Its Daniel Lioneye-The king of rock 'N' roll, if you guys wanna download it. Its downloadable on WINMX. ok. wee.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]